Newsroom Leadership

Newsroom Staff

  1. Reporter

    Abel, David

  2. Reporter

    Abelson, Jenn

  3. Reporter

    Abraham, Peter

  4. Columnist

    Abraham, Yvonne

  5. Reporter

    Adams, Dan

  6. Assistant Managing Editor, Projects

    Allen, Scott

  7. Reporter

    Allen, Evan

  8. Reporter

    Andersen, Travis

  9. Regional Editor

    Anderson, Leslie

  10. Reporter

    Annear, Steve

  11. Reporter

    Arnett, Dugan

  12. Reporter

    Arsenault, Mark

  13. Theater Critic

    Aucoin, Don

  14. Assistant Night Editor

    Bailey, Michael J.

  15. Reporter

    Baker, Billy

  16. Articles Editor

    Barr, Meghan

  17. Design Editor

    Becker, Lesley

  18. Deputy City Editor

    Bello, Michael

  19. Reporter

    Benbow, Julian

  20. Letters Editor

    Bernstein, Matthew

  21. Design Editor

    Berthet, Jacqueline

  22. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Blanding, John

  23. Multiplatform Editor

    Blazina, Carrie

  24. Assistant Managing Editor, Hiring and Development

    Bouknight, Paula

  25. Assistant Sports Editor

    Bowers, Rachel

  26. Reporter

    Bray, Hiawatha

  27. Picture Editor

    Burden Seidel, Leanne

  28. Film critic and columnist

    Burr, Ty

  29. Deputy News Editor

    Butler, Anica

  30. Reporter

    Cafardo, Nick

  31. Deputy News Editor

    Caffrey, Andrew

  32. Reporter

    Campbell, Jerome

  33. Multiplatform Editor

    Carney, John

  34. Assistant News Editor

    Center, Shira Toeplitz

  35. Editor, Boston Globe Magazine

    Chao, Veronica

  36. Deputy Director of Photography

    Chapin, Kim

  37. Reporter

    Chesto, Jon

  38. Photojournalist

    Chin, Barry

  39. Audience Engagement Editor

    Ciras, Heather

  40. Multiplatform editor

    Cofman, Mark

  41. Production Editor

    Coleman, Daniel

  42. Design Supervisor / Multiplatform Editor

    Colton, Paul

  43. Reporter

    Cramer, Maria

  44. Night Editor

    Creane, Mary

  45. Reporter

    Crimaldi, Laura

  46. Designer / Metro Layout

    Cronin, Beverly

  47. Columnist

    Cullen, Kevin

  48. Data Journalist

    Datar, Saurabh

  49. Photojournalist

    Davis, Jim

  50. Producer

    DeCola, Rob

  51. Video Producer

    DeLench, Taylor

  52. Assistant News Editor

    Dick, Marcia

  53. Reporter

    Dungca, Nicole

  54. Senior staff writer and columnist

    Dupont, Kevin Paul

  55. Reporter

    Ebbert, Stephanie

  56. Classical Music Critic

    Eichler, Jeremy

  57. Video Director

    Elbakyan, Anush

  58. Digital Journalist

    Ellement, John R.

  59. Reporter

    Estes, Andrea

  60. Associate editor and columnist

    Farragher, Thomas

  61. Arts writer

    Feeney, Mark

  62. Reporter

    Fernandes, Deirdre

  63. Reporter

    Finn, Chad

  64. Assistant Metro Editor

    Finucane, Martin

  65. Food Writer

    First, Devra

  66. Articles Editor

    Fitzgerald, Michael

  67. Multiplatform Editor

    Flynn, Tim

  68. Multiplatform Editor

    Foust, Bonnie

  69. Design Supervisor

    Frangules, Arist

  70. Reporter

    Freyer, Felice

  71. Producer

    Gans, Felicia

  72. Editorial Writer

    García, Marcela

  73. Multiplatform editor

    Garelick, Jon

  74. Visual journalist

    Garvin, Patrick

  75. Sports Columnist

    Gasper, Christopher L.

  76. Reporter

    Gay, Malcolm

  77. TV Critic

    Gilbert, Matthew

  78. Love Letters Columnist and Features Writer

    Goldstein, Meredith

  79. Reporter

    Goodwin, Liz

  80. Associate Editor and Columnist

    Graham, Renée

  81. Director of Photography

    Greene, Bill

  82. Assistant News Editor

    Greene, Roy

  83. Photojournalist

    Greenhouse, Pat

  84. Associate Editor

    Grossfeld, Stan

  85. Reporter

    Guerra, Cristela

  86. Audience engagement editor

    Hanafin, Teresa

  87. Newsroom

    Harrington, John P.

  88. Reporter

    Healy, Beth

  89. Editor, Emerging Media

    Helman, Scott

  90. Multiplatform editor

    Herzog, William J.

  91. Sports Reporter

    Himmelsbach, Adam

  92. Assistant Sports Editor

    Hoban, Jim

  93. Reporter

    Hohler, Bob

  94. Assistant Managing Editor, Design

    Hopp-Bruce, Heather

  95. Columnist

    Horowitz, Evan

  96. Bostonglobe.com Design Director

    Huddle, Ryan

  97. Reporter

    Irons, Meghan E.

  98. Op-Ed Columnist

    Jacoby, Jeff

  99. Photo archivist

    Jay, Michelle

  100. Reporter

    Johnson, Akilah

  101. Reporter

    Johnston, Katie

  102. Deputy Editor, News

    Kaufman, Hayley

  103. Deputy Ideas Editor

    Kingsbury, Alex

  104. Deputy Design Director

    Klee, Greg

  105. Reporter

    Kowalczyk, Liz

  106. Reporter

    Krantz, Laura

  107. Photojournalist

    Kreiter, Suzanne

  108. Design Supervisor

    Lanctot, Marc

  109. Deputy Sports Editor

    Lang, Gregory

  110. Senior Multimedia producer

    LaPierre, Scott

  111. Assistant Sports Editor

    Larson, Craig

  112. Reporter

    Lazar, Kay

  113. Photographer

    Lee, Matthew

  114. Columnist

    Lehigh, Scot

  115. Interim Editorial Page Editor

    Leung, Shirley

  116. Reporter

    Levenson, Michael

  117. Chief National Correspondent

    Linskey, Annie

  118. Reporter

    Logan, Tim

  119. Social News Strategist

    Lynch, Brendan

  120. Reporter

    MacQuarrie, Brian

  121. Producer

    Mahoney, Andrew

  122. Books Editor

    Makishima, Paul

  123. Researcher

    Manion, Jeremiah

  124. Obituaries Editor

    Marquard, Bryan

  125. Multiplatform Editor

    Martins, George

  126. Multiplatform Editor and Reporter

    Matson, Barbara

  127. Multiplatform Editor

    Matte, James

  128. Patriots beat reporter

    McBride, Jim

  129. City Editor

    McCabe, Katherine

  130. Reporter

    McCluskey, Priyanka

  131. Assistant Librarian

    McDonald, Rosemarie

  132. Real Estate Editor

    McEleney Woods, Eileen

  133. National political reporter

    McGrane, Victoria

  134. Reporter

    Miller, Joshua

  135. Administrative Assistant

    Morissette, Helen

  136. Food and Travel Editor

    Morris, Chris

  137. Reporter

    Moskowitz, Eric

  138. Reporter

    Murphy, Sean P.

  139. Reporter

    Murphy, Shelley

  140. Travel writer and columnist

    Muther, Christopher

  141. Multiplatform Editor

    Myers, Stacey

  142. Photo Archivist

    Nadel, Olivia

  143. Reporter

    Nanos, Janelle

  144. Assistant News Editor

    Nealon, Patricia

  145. Deputy News Editor

    Needham, Cynthia

  146. Producer

    Ortiz, Aimee

  147. Digital Producer

    Osborne, Nick

  148. Culture Writer

    Osterheldt, Jeneé

  149. Arts Editor

    Ostriker, Rebecca

  150. Layout Editor

    Pantages, Marty

  151. Design Editor

    Patisteas, George

  152. Sports Editor

    Pepin, Matt

  153. Reporter

    Pfeiffer, Sacha

  154. State House Bureau Chief

    Phillips, Frank

  155. Sports design editor

    Piatchek, Tommy

  156. Reporter

    Pindell, James

  157. Sports Reporter

    Porter, Matthew

  158. Senior Assistant Editor

    Pothier, Mark

  159. News editor

    Prignano, Christina

  160. Reporter

    Princiotti, Nora

  161. Columnist

    Ramos, Nestor

  162. Digital Editor

    Reiss, Jaclyn

  163. Photojournalist

    Rinaldi, Jessica

  164. Editor At Large

    Robinson, Walter V.

  165. Reporter

    Rocheleau, Matt

  166. Reporter

    Rosen, Andy

  167. Assistant Managing Editor

    Rowland, Christopher

  168. Reporter

    Russell, Jenna

  169. Contributor

    Ryan, Edward

  170. Reporter

    Ryan, Andrew

  171. Columnist

    Ryan, Bob

  172. Photographer

    Ryan, David L.

  173. Reporter

    Saltzman, Jonathan

  174. Ideas Writer and Editorial Writer

    Scharfenberg, David

  175. Layout Editor

    Scherer-Hoock, Robert F.

  176. Assistant Arts Editor

    Schulz, Hans

  177. Assistant News Editor

    Schworm, Peter

  178. Reporter

    Shanahan, Mark

  179. Sports Columnist, Associate Editor

    Shaughnessy, Dan

  180. Producer

    Singletary, Kenneth

  181. Producer

    Smyth, Sean

  182. Sports Reporter

    Speier, Alex

  183. Photo Archivist

    Stas, Benjamin

  184. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Strohmeyer, Joanne Rathe

  185. Sports Columnist

    Sullivan, Tara

  186. Reporter

    Sweeney, Emily

  187. Staff Writer

    Swidey, Neil

  188. Assistant News Editor

    Tan, L. Kim

  189. Reporter

    Teitell, Beth

  190. Deputy Sports Editor

    Thurston, Scott

  191. Photographer

    Tlumacki, John

  192. Reporter

    Turchi, Megan

  193. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Turner, Lane

  194. Newsroom Developer

    Uraizee, Irfan

  195. Reporter

    Vaccaro, Adam

  196. Reporter

    Valencia, Milton J.

  197. Reporter

    Vaznis, James

  198. Multiplatform editor

    Vega, Michael

  199. Design Director

    Vega, Omar

  200. Associate Editor and Columnist

    Vennochi, Joan

  201. Sports Layout and Copy Editor

    Vitti, John

  202. NFL Writer

    Volin, Ben

  203. Photojournalist

    Walker, Craig F.

  204. Columnist

    Walker, Adrian

  205. Visual Journalist

    Wall, Kevin

  206. Reporter

    Wallack, Todd

  207. Assistant News Editor

    Walsh, Janet

  208. Reporter

    Wangsness, Lisa

  209. Reporter

    Washburn, Gary

  210. Cartoonist

    Wasserman, Dan

  211. Reporter

    Weisman, Robert

  212. Editor of the Spotlight team

    Wen, Patricia

  213. Photographer

    Wiggs, Jonathan

  214. Narrative editor

    Wilmsen, Steven

  215. Senior Editorial Writer

    Wirzbicki, Alan

  216. Audience Engagement Editor

    Woodward, Curt

  217. Picture Editor

    Young, Lloyd

  218. Video Producer

    Zendt, Emily